Type Here to Get Search Results !

SBI Junior Associate Clerk Mains Result 2021


State Bank of India (SBI)

Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2021

Advt. No. CRPD/CR/2021-22/09

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 27 April 2021
  • Registration Last Date : 17 May 2021
  • Registration Last Date : 20 May 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 20 May 2021
  • Pre Exam Date : June 2021
  • New Pre Exam Date : July 2021
  • Admit Card Available : 29 June 2021
  • Pre Result Available : 21 September 2021
  • Mains Result Available : 17 November 2021

Important Links

Download Mains Result

Download Mains Exam Marks

Download Mains Admit Card

Click Here

Download Pre Result

Click Here

Download Pre Admit Card 

Click Here

Download Exam Postponed Notice 

Click Here

Apply Online (Registration)

Click Here

Candidates Login 

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Download Shikshajagat.Com Official Mobile Apps

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates : Rs. 750/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 0/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking and Other Mode.

Age Limit

  • Min. Age : 20 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 28 Yrs.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates Passed/ Appearing Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Recognized University.
  • Read the Notification for More Details.


Important Instructios for Candidates

  • Read the notification in details before applying.
  • Ensure your eligibility for the post applying.
  • Apply application form as soon as possible, do not wait for last moment.
  • Fill your basic details and upload your photo, sign, ID proof and other documents.
  • Check your full details preview before submit application form.
  • Pay required application fee to complete form. If fees are payable.
  • Take a print out of submit final form for future requirement.


Total Vacancy : 5000 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
JA Clerk210911814807224234915
JA Clerk (Special Recruitment)4214841785

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Uttar Pradesh1459435733350
Madhya Pradesh34117111578
Rajasthan7235172922175
Delhi3321812680
Uttarakhand409712270
Chhattisgarh497121438120
Telangana11174274419275
A&L Island9410115
Himachal Pradesh743618457180
Haryana502911200110
Jammu & Kashmir7310112
Odisha3197121675
Chandigarh8412015
Punjab1206129850295
Sikkim7210212
Tamil Nadu20612747894473
Pandicherry200002
West Bengal11160276213273
Kerala532699097
Lakshyadweep200013
Maharashtra286172636356640
Goa7110110
Assam6840141017149
Arunachal Pradesh8010615
Manipur9210618
Meghalaya7010614
Mizoram8120920
Nagaland5010410
Tripura10013519
Karnataka107108406428400
Gujarat3712439063135902
Ladakh620008
Kahmir Valley191043440
Leh & Kargil Valley8411115
Dabang Valley Tawang Etc.5010410
Tura5010410
Mokokchung5010410
Tags

Post a Comment

0 Comments
* Please Don't Spam Here. All the Comments are Reviewed by Admin.