Type Here to Get Search Results !

SBI Junior Associate Clerk Mains Result 2021


State Bank of India (SBI)

Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2021
Advt. No. CRPD/CR/2021-22/09

Important Date

  • Online Application Start : 27 April 2021
  • Registration Last Date : 17 May 2021
  • Registration Last Date : 20 May 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 20 May 2021
  • Pre Exam Date : June 2021
  • New Pre Exam Date : July 2021
  • Admit Card Available : 29 June 2021
  • Pre Result Available : 21 September 2021
  • Mains Result Available : 17 November 2021

Important Links

Download Mains Result

Download Mains Marks

Apply Online 

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Download Shikshajagat.Com Official Mobile Apps

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates : Rs. 750/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 0/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking and Other Mode.

Age Limit

  • Min. Age : 20 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 28 Yrs.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates Passed/ Appearing Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Recognized University.
  • Read the Notification for More Details.


Important Instructios for Candidates

  • Read the notification in details before applying.
  • Ensure your eligibility for the post applying.
  • Apply application form as soon as possible, do not wait for last moment.
  • Fill your basic details and upload your photo, sign, ID proof and other documents.
  • Check your full details preview before submit application form.
  • Pay required application fee to complete form. If fees are payable.
  • Take a print out of submit final form for future requirement.


Total Vacancy : 5000 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
JA Clerk210911814807224234915
JA Clerk (Special Recruitment)4214841785

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Uttar Pradesh1459435733350
Madhya Pradesh34117111578
Rajasthan7235172922175
Delhi3321812680
Uttarakhand409712270
Chhattisgarh497121438120
Telangana11174274419275
A&L Island9410115
Himachal Pradesh743618457180
Haryana502911200110
Jammu & Kashmir7310112
Odisha3197121675
Chandigarh8412015
Punjab1206129850295
Sikkim7210212
Tamil Nadu20612747894473
Pandicherry200002
West Bengal11160276213273
Kerala532699097
Lakshyadweep200013
Maharashtra286172636356640
Goa7110110
Assam6840141017149
Arunachal Pradesh8010615
Manipur9210618
Meghalaya7010614
Mizoram8120920
Nagaland5010410
Tripura10013519
Karnataka107108406428400
Gujarat3712439063135902
Ladakh620008
Kahmir Valley191043440
Leh & Kargil Valley8411115
Dabang Valley Tawang Etc.5010410
Tura5010410
Mokokchung5010410


Tags

Post a Comment

0 Comments
* Please Don't Spam Here. All the Comments are Reviewed by Admin.