Type Here to Get Search Results !

Jharkhand PCS Mains Online Form 2021


Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC)

Civil Service Recruitment 2021

Adv. No. 01/2021

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 15 February 2021
  • Registration Last Date : 15 March 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 16 March 2021
  • Pre Exam Date : 12 September 2021
  • Admit Card Available : 04 September 2021
  • Pre Result Available : 01 November 2021
  • Mains Apply Online Start : 16 November 2021
  • Mains Apply Online Last Date : 15 December 2021

Important Links

Pre Result

Apply Online for mains

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Download Shikshajagat.Com Official Mobile Apps

Application Fee

  • General, OBC, EWS : Rs. 600/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 150/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking and Other Mode.

Age Limit

  • Min. Age : 21 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 35 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Recognized University.
  • Read the Notification for More Details.


Important Instructios for Candidates

  • Read the notification in details before applying.
  • Ensure your eligibility for the post applying.
  • Apply application form as soon as possible, do not wait for last moment.
  • Fill your basic details and upload your photo, sign, ID proof and other documents.
  • Check your full details preview before submit application form.
  • Pay required application fee to complete form. If fees are payable.
  • Take a print out of submit final form for future requirement.


Total Vacancy : 252

Exam NameGeneralBCEBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Civil Service1141320192264252

Post Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralBCEBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Deputy Collector1810441744
Police SI2012341040
District Coordinator91012316
Jail Superintendent2000002
Asst. Municipal Commissioner2745661765
JH. Education Service II192642841
Jr. Registrar50200310
Asst. Registrar3300006
Asst. Director1000102
Planning Officer5020029
Probation Officer50303417


Post a Comment

0 Comments
* Please Don't Spam Here. All the Comments are Reviewed by Admin.