Type Here to Get Search Results !

Jharkhand JPSC Civil Service Pre Result 2021


Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC)

Civil Service Recruitment 2021

Adv. No. 01/2021

शिक्षा जगत

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 15 February 2021
  • Registration Last Date : 15 March 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 16 March 2021
  • Pre Exam Date : 12 September 2021
  • Admit Card Available : 04 September 2021
  • Pre Result Available : 01 November 2021

Application Fee

  • General, OBC, EWS : Rs. 600/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 150/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking and Other Mode.

Age Limit

  • Min. Age : 21 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 35 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Recognized University.
  • Read the Notification for More Details.


Important Links

Download Pre Exam Result

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Result Notice

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Important Instructios for Candidates

  • Read the notification in details before applying.
  • Ensure your eligibility for the post applying.
  • Apply application form as soon as possible, do not wait for last moment.
  • Fill your basic details and upload your photo, sign, ID proof and other documents.
  • Check your full details preview before submit application form.
  • Pay required application fee to complete form. If fees are payable.
  • Take a print out of submit final form for future requirement.




Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 252

Exam NameGeneralBCEBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Civil Service1141320192264252

Post Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralBCEBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Deputy Collector1810441744
Police SI2012341040
District Coordinator91012316
Jail Superintendent2000002
Asst. Municipal Commissioner2745661765
JH. Education Service II192642841
Jr. Registrar50200310
Asst. Registrar3300006
Asst. Director1000102
Planning Officer5020029
Probation Officer50303417
Tags

Post a Comment

0 Comments
* Please Don't Spam Here. All the Comments are Reviewed by Admin.