Type Here to Get Search Results !

Bihar BPSC Combined 67th Pre Exam Online Form, Date 2021


Bihar Public Service Commission

Combined 67th Pre Exam Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 30 September 2021
  • Registration Last Date : 19 November 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 19 November 2021
  • Exam Date : 23 January 2022
  • Admit Card : January 2022

Important Links

Download Date Extended Notice

Apply Online 

Download Notification

Official Website

Application Fee

  • General, Other State : Rs. 600/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 150/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 150/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking and Other Mode.

Age Limit

  • Min. Age : Post Wise (21, 22 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 37 Yrs. (Male)
  • Max. Age : 40 Yrs. (Female)
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Recognized University.


Important Instructios for Candidates

  • Read the notification in details before applying.
  • Ensure your eligibility for the post applying.
  • Apply application form as soon as possible, do not wait for last moment.
  • Fill your basic details and upload your photo, sign, ID proof and other documents.
  • Check your full details preview before submit application form.
  • Pay required application fee to complete form. If fees are payable.
  • Take a print out of submit final form for future requirement.


Total Vacancy : 555 Post

Post NameGeneralBCBC FemaleEBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
67th Pre Exam23081169052815555

Service and Category Wise Vacancy Details

Service NameGeneralBCBC FemaleEBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Bihar Administrative Service3511315914188
Bihar Financial Service1310223021
Bihar Election Service20100104
Bihar Education Service151212012
Bihar Planning Service00020002
Bihar Labor Service11000002
Bihar Co-Operative Audit Service20011105
Bihar Social Security Service530111112
Service Social Welfare Dept.02000204
Bihar Planning Service22429510052
Bihar Rural Development Service591442213192133
Bihar Municipal Service451351811171110
Bihar Revenue Service13100535036
Bihar Supplies Service40000004
Bihar Panchayat Service850320018
Bihar SC, ST Tribal Welfare Officer Cadre201201046052

Post a Comment

0 Comments
* Please Don't Spam Here. All the Comments are Reviewed by Admin.