Skip to main content

भारत के राष्ट्रीय उद्यान - राज्यवार

🎓  नेशनल पार्क ~राज्यवार 
🌴राजस्थान 1. केवला देवी राष्ट्रीय उद्यान 2. रणथ्मभोर राष्ट्रीय पार्क 3. सरिस्का राष्ट्रीय उद्यान 4. डैजर्ट राष्ट्रीय पार्क 5. दर्रा राष्ट्रीय पार्क 6. घना पक्षी राष्ट्रीय पार्क 7. केवला देवी राष्ट्रीय पार्क 8. ताल छापर अभ्यारण्य 9. माउंट आबू वाईल्ड लाइफ सैंचुरी
🌴मध्य प्रदेश 1. कान्हा राष्ट्रीय पार्क 2. पेंच राष्ट्रीय पार्क 3. पन्ना राष्ट्रीय पार्क 4. सतपुड़ा राष्ट्रीय पार्क 5. वन विहार पार्क 6. रुद्र सागर झील राष्ट्रीय पार्क 7. बांधवगढ नेशनल पार्क 8. संजय नेशनल पार्क 9. माधव राष्ट्रीय पार्क 10. कुनो नेशनल पार्क 11. माण्डला प्लांट फौसिल राष्ट्रीय पार्क
🌴अरुणाचल प्रदेश 1. नामदफा राष्ट्रीय पार्क
🌴हरियाणा 1. सुलतानपुर राष्ट्रीय पार्क 2. कलेशर राष्ट्रीय पार्क
🌴उत्तर प्रदेश 1. दूदवा राष्ट्रीय पार्क 2. चन्द्रप्रभा वन्यजीव विहार
🌴झारखंड 1. बेतला राष्ट्रीय पार्क 2. हजारीबाग राष्ट्रीय पार्क 3. धीमा राष्ट्रीय पार्क
🌴मणिपुर 1. काइबुल लाम्झो राष्ट्रीय पार्क 2. सिरोही राष्ट्रीय पार्क
🌴सिक्किम 1. खांचनजोंगा राष्ट्रीय पार्क
🌴तरिपुरा 1. क्लाउडेड राष्ट्रीय पार्क
🌴तमिलनाडु 1. गल्फ आफ मनार राष्ट्रीय पार्क 2. इन्…

Ramon Magsaysay Award


Ramon Magsaysay AwardIntroduct ion 

Ramon Magsaysay Award named after the seventh Philippine President Ramon Magsaysay, is an annual award given to the Asian individuals achieving excellence in their respective fields. 
Ramon Magsaysay Award was established in April 1957 by the trustee of the Rockefeller Brothers Fund based in New York City with the concurrence of the Philippine government.
The awards were given in six categories, five out of which were discontinued in 2009 :
  • Government Services [1958 - 2008]
  • Public Services [1958 - 2008] 
  • Community Leadership [1958-2008]
  • Journalism,Literature and Creative Communication Arts [1958 - 2008]
  • Peace and International Understanding [1958 - 2008]
  • Emergent Leadership [ 2001 ..]
  • Uncategorised [ 2009 ...  ]

List of Ramon Magsaysay Awardees.  

Till 2008 the awards were given in six different categories but after 2009 it is given in field of emergent leadership and in uncategorised field.

  • [vtab]
    • List of awardees uncategorised.
      • 2017 Gethsie Shanmugam - Sri Lanka
        2017 Yoshiaki Ishizawa - Japan
        2017 Lilia de Lima - Philippines
        2017 Abdon Nababan - Indonesia
        2017 Tony Tay  - Singapore
        2017 Philippine Educational Theater Association - Philippines
        2016 Conchita Carpio-Morales - Philippines
        2016 Vientiane Rescue - Laos
        2015 Kommaly Chanthavong - Laos
        2015 Ligaya Fernando - Philippines
        2015 Anshu Gupta And Sanjiv Chaturvedi - India
        2015 Kyaw Thu - Myanmar
        2014 Hu Shuli - China
        2014 Wang Canfa - China
        2014 Saur Marlina Manurung - Indonesia
        2014 Omara Khan Massoudi - Afghanistan
        2014 The Citizens Foundation - Pakistan
        2013 Habiba Sarobi  - Afghanistan
        2013 Lahpai Seng Raw - Myanmar
        2013 Shakti Samuha - Nepal
        2013 Ernesto Domingo - Philippines
        2013 Corruption Eradication Commission - Indonesia
        2012 Chen Shu-chu - Taiwan
        2012 Kulandei Francis - India
        2012 Yang Saing Koma - Cambodia
        2012 Syeda Rizwana Hasan - Bangladesh
        2012 Romulo Davide - Philippines
        2011 Hasanain Juaini - Indonesia
        2011 Tri Mumpuni - Indonesia
        2011 Harish Hande - India
        2011 Alternative Indigenous Development Foundation, Inc. (AIDFI)-Philippines
        2011 Koul Panha - Cambodia
        2010 Tadatoshi Akiba - Japan
        2010 Huo Daishan - China
        2010 A.H.M. Noman Khan - Bangladesh
        2010 Christopher Bernido - Philippines
        2010 Ma. Victoria Carpio-Bernido - Philippines
        2010 Pan Yue - China
        2010 Fu Qiping - China
        2009 Antonio Oposa, Jr. - Philippines
        2009 Krisana Kraisintu - Thailand
        2009 Deep Joshi - India
        2009 Ma Jun - China
        2009 Yu Xiaogang - China 
    • List of Awardees in Government Services Category.
      • Awards in Government Services were discontinued from 2009.
        2008 Grace Padaca - Philippines
        2007 Jovito R. Salonga - Philippines
        2006 Ek Sonn Chan  - Cambodia
        2005 Jon Ungpakorn - Thailand
        2004 Haydee Yorac - Philippines
        2003 James Michael Lyngdoh - India
        2002 Hilario G. Davide, Jr. -  Philippines
        2001 Yuan Longping - China
        2000 Jesse Robredo - Philippines
        1999 Tasneem Ahmed Siddiqui - Pakistan
        1998 Syed Adibul Hasan Rizvi -Pakistan
        1997 Anand Panyarachun -Thailand
        1996 T N Seshan - India
        1995 Morihiko Hiramatsu - Japan
        1994 Kiran Bedi - India
        1993 Vo Tong Xuan  - Vietnam
        1992 Chamlong Srimuang - Thailand
        1991 Alfredo R.A. Bengzon -  Philippines
        1989 Zakiah Hanum - Malaysia
        1988 Miriam Santiago - Philippines
        1987 Haji Hanafiah  - Malaysia
        1985 Tan Sri Noordin - Malaysia
        1984 Ta-You Wu - Taiwan
        1983 Su Nan-cheng - Taiwan
        1982 Arturo Alcaraz - Philippines
        1981 Prawes Wasi - Thailand
        1980 Muhammed Alias -  Malaysia
        1979 Raden Wasito - Indonesia
        1978 Dato Shahrum bin Yub - Malaysia
        1977 Bejamin Galstaun -  Indonesia
        1976 Elsie Tu - Great Britain in  Hong Kong
        1975 Mohamed Suffian Mohamed Hashim  - Malaysia
        1974 Hiroshi Kuroki - Japan
        1973 B. C. Shekhar - Malaysia
        1972 Goh Keng Swee -  Singapore
        1971 Ali Sadikin  - Indonesia
        1969 Hsu Shih-chu - Taiwan
        1968 Kwoh-Ting Li - Taiwan
        1967 Keo Viphakone - Laos
        1966 Phon Sangsingkeo - Thailand
        1965 Puey Ungpakorn - Thailand
        1964 Yukiharu Miki  - Japan
        1963 Akhtar Hameed Khan  -  Pakistan
        1962 Francisca Reyes-Aquino  -  Philippines
        1961 Raden Kodijat  -  Indonesia
        1959 Jose Vasquez Aguilar - Philippines 
    • List of Awardees in Public Services Category.
      • 2008 Center for Agriculture and Rural Development Mutually Reinforcing Institutions - Philippines
        2008 Therdchai Jivacate  Thailand
        2007 Kim Sun-tae  South Korea
        2006 Park Won-soon  South Korea
        2005 Teten Masduki  Indonesia
        2005 V. Shanta  India
        2004 Jiang Yanyong  China
        2003 Gao Yaojie  China
        2002 Ruth Pfau  Pakistan
        2001 Wu Qing  China
        2000 Liang Congjie  China
        1999 Rosa Rosal  Philippines
        1998 Sophon Suphapong  Thailand
        1997 Mahesh Chandra Regmi    Nepal
        1996 John Woong-Jin Oh  South Korea
        1995 Asma Jahangir  Pakistan
        1994 Mechai Viravaidya  Thailand
        1993 Banoo Jehangir Coyaji  India
        1992 Angel Alcala  Philippines
        1991 Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn  Thailand
        1989 Lakshmi Chand Jain  India
        1988 Masanobu Fukuoka  Japan
        1987 Hans Jassin  Indonesia
        1986 Abdul Sattar Edhi  Pakistan
        1986 Bilquis Edhi  Pakistan
        1985 Baba Amte  India
        1984 Thongbai Thongpao  Thailand
        1983 Fua Hariphitak  Thailand
        1982 Manibhai Desai  India
        1981 Johanna Nasution  Indonesia
        1980 Ohm Dae-sup  South Korea
        1979 Chang Kee-ryo  South Korea
        1978 Prateep Ungsongtham Hata  Thailand
        1977 Fe del Mundo  Philippines
        1976 Hermenegild Fernandez  France in  Sri Lanka
        1975 Phra Parnchand  Thailand
        1974 M.S. Subbulakshmi  India
        1973 Antonio Fortich  Philippines
        1973 Benjamin Gaston  Philippines
        1972 Cecile Guidote  Philippines
        1972 Gilopez Kabayao  Philippines
        1971 Pedro Orata  Philippines
        1969 Kim Hyung-Seo  South Korea
        1968 Seiichi Tobata  Japan
        1967 Sithiporn Kridakorn  Thailand
        1966 Kim Yong-ki  South Korea
        1965 Jayaprakash Narayan  India
        1964 Augustine Nguyen Lac Hoa  South Vietnam
        1963 Helen Kim  South Korea
        1962 Horace Kadoorie  Great Britain in  Hong Kong
        1962 Lawrence Kadoorie  Great Britain in  Hong Kong
        1961 Nilawan Pintong  Thailand
        1960 Henry Holland  Great Britain in  Pakistan
        1960 Ronald Holland  Great Britain in  Pakistan
        1959 Joaquin Vilallonga  Spain in  Philippines
        1959 Tee Tee Luce  Burma

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Full form of AICTE

The Full Form of AICTE is - 
A -  AllI  -  IndiaC - Council for T - TechnicalE - Education
About AICTEThe All India Council for Technical Education(AICTE) is the statutory body and a national-level council for technical education, under Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Human Resource Development. It was established in November 1945 first as an advisory body and later on in 1987 given statutory status by an Act of Parliament.
AICTE is responsible for proper planning and coordinated development of the technical education and management education system in India. 
The AICTE accredits postgraduate and graduate programs under specific categories at Indian institutions as per its charter. https://youtu.be/ws4V8HBtYaU

आदित्य हृदय स्तोत्र

वाल्मीकि रामायण के अनुसार “आदित्य हृदय स्तोत्र” अगस्त्य ऋषि द्वारा भगवान् श्री राम को युद्ध में रावण पर विजय प्राप्ति हेतु दिया गया था।आदित्य ह्रदय स्तोत्र का पाठ नियमित  करने से अप्रत्याशित लाभ मिलता है। आदित्य हृदय स्तोत्र के पाठ से नौकरी में पदोन्नति, धन प्राप्ति, प्रसन्नता, आत्मविश्वास के साथ-साथ समस्त कार्यों में सफलता मिलती है। हर मनोकामना सिद्ध होती है। इसके नियमित पाठ से मानसिक कष्ट, हृदय रोग, तनाव, शत्रु कष्ट और असफलताओं पर विजय प्राप्त की जा सकती है. इस स्तोत्र में सूर्य देव की निष्ठापूर्वक उपासना करते हुए उनसे विजयी मार्ग पर ले जाने का अनुरोध है. आदित्य हृदय स्तोत्र सभी प्रकार के पापों , कष्टों और शत्रुओं से मुक्ति कराने वाला, सर्व कल्याणकारी, आयु, उर्जा और प्रतिष्ठा बढाने वाला अति मंगलकारी विजय स्तोत्र है।
पढ़ें संपूर्ण पाठ...   विनियोग ॐ अस्य आदित्यह्रदय स्तोत्रस्य अगस्त्यऋषि: अनुष्टुप्छन्दः आदित्यह्रदयभूतो
भगवान् ब्रह्मा देवता निरस्ताशेषविघ्नतया ब्रह्माविद्यासिद्धौ सर्वत्र जयसिद्धौ च विनियोगः पूर्व पिठिता ततो युद्धपरिश्रान्तं समरे चिन्तया स्थितम्‌ । रावणं चाग्रतो दृष्ट्वा युद्…

प्रमुख उत्पादन क्रांतियां

🌎🌎प्रमुख उत्पादन क्रान्तियां
🌎भूरी क्रांति – उर्वरक उत्पादन
🌎रजत क्रांति – अंडा उत्पादन
🌎पीली क्रांति – तिलहन उत्पादन
🌎कृष्ण क्रांति – बायोडीजल उत्पादन
🌎लाल क्रांति – टमाटर/मांस उत्पादन
🌎गुलाबी क्रांति – झींगा मछली उत्पादन
🌎बादामी क्रांति – मासाला उत्पादन
🌎सुनहरी क्रांति – फल उत्पादन
🌎अमृत क्रांति – नदी जोड़ो परियोजनाएं
🌎धुसर/स्लेटी क्रांति– सीमेंट
🌎गोल क्रांति– आलु
🌎सदाबहार क्रांति– जैव तकनीकी
🌎सेफ्रॉन क्रांति– केसर उत्पादन से
🌎स्लेटी/ग्रे क्रांति–उर्वरको के उत्पादन से
🌎हरित सोना क्रांति–बाँस उतपादन से
🌎मूक क्रांति–   मोटेअनाजों के उत्पादन से
🌎परामनी क्रांति– भिन्डी उत्पादन से
🌎ग्रीन गॉल्ड क्रांति– चाय उत्पादन से
🌎खाकी क्रांति– चमड़ा उत्पादन से

भारत के राष्ट्रीय उद्यान - राज्यवार

🎓  नेशनल पार्क ~राज्यवार 
🌴राजस्थान 1. केवला देवी राष्ट्रीय उद्यान 2. रणथ्मभोर राष्ट्रीय पार्क 3. सरिस्का राष्ट्रीय उद्यान 4. डैजर्ट राष्ट्रीय पार्क 5. दर्रा राष्ट्रीय पार्क 6. घना पक्षी राष्ट्रीय पार्क 7. केवला देवी राष्ट्रीय पार्क 8. ताल छापर अभ्यारण्य 9. माउंट आबू वाईल्ड लाइफ सैंचुरी
🌴मध्य प्रदेश 1. कान्हा राष्ट्रीय पार्क 2. पेंच राष्ट्रीय पार्क 3. पन्ना राष्ट्रीय पार्क 4. सतपुड़ा राष्ट्रीय पार्क 5. वन विहार पार्क 6. रुद्र सागर झील राष्ट्रीय पार्क 7. बांधवगढ नेशनल पार्क 8. संजय नेशनल पार्क 9. माधव राष्ट्रीय पार्क 10. कुनो नेशनल पार्क 11. माण्डला प्लांट फौसिल राष्ट्रीय पार्क
🌴अरुणाचल प्रदेश 1. नामदफा राष्ट्रीय पार्क
🌴हरियाणा 1. सुलतानपुर राष्ट्रीय पार्क 2. कलेशर राष्ट्रीय पार्क
🌴उत्तर प्रदेश 1. दूदवा राष्ट्रीय पार्क 2. चन्द्रप्रभा वन्यजीव विहार
🌴झारखंड 1. बेतला राष्ट्रीय पार्क 2. हजारीबाग राष्ट्रीय पार्क 3. धीमा राष्ट्रीय पार्क
🌴मणिपुर 1. काइबुल लाम्झो राष्ट्रीय पार्क 2. सिरोही राष्ट्रीय पार्क
🌴सिक्किम 1. खांचनजोंगा राष्ट्रीय पार्क
🌴तरिपुरा 1. क्लाउडेड राष्ट्रीय पार्क
🌴तमिलनाडु 1. गल्फ आफ मनार राष्ट्रीय पार्क 2. इन्…